Thursday Night Social League
Sticks & Stones
2016-2017

 
Start Time: 7:30
Thurday Evening  - Teams
Team 1 Team 2 Team 3 Team 4
       
       
**902-740-4024 **902-742-0218 **902-761-3152 **902-824-4044
**Nick Hilton **Dave MacDougal **John Cameron **Steven Boyce
Aaron Sweeney Paul Doucet Shawn Christianson Rick Alwright
Albert Whittaker Marshal Sweeney Les Robinson Al Deviller
Charles MacIsaac Grant Trites Jonathan Robinson Paul Doucette
       
       
Team 5 Team 6 Team 7 Team 8
       
      Bishara's Garage
**902-749-6607 **902-740-3246 **902-740-0605 **902-740-4633
**Jack Cann **Jenna Bishara **Gary Nickerson **Jason Bishara
Angela Bishara Logan Sweeney Bredon Surette Chuck Stapleton
Sandy Clarke Nic Doucette Glen Muise Ian d'Entremont
Darryl Clarke Tyler Doucette John d'Entremont Mark Gates
       
       
 
 
Thursday Evening - Schedule
Date Time Ice 1 Ice 2 Ice 3 Ice 4
Nov. 17 7:30 6 vs 8 5 vs7 2 vs 4 1 vs 3
Nov. 24 7:30 5 vs 4 1 vs 8 7 vs 3 2 vs 6
Dec. 1 7:30 3 vs 6 7 vs 2 1 vs 5 8 vs 4
Dec. 8 7:30 7 vs 1 4 vs 6 3 vs 8 5 vs 2
Dec. 15 7:30 2 vs 3 8 vs 5 4 vs 1 6 vs 7
Dec. 22 7:30 4 vs 7 6 vs 1 8 vs 2 3 vs 5
Dec. 29 7:30 1 vs 2 3 vs 4 5 vs 6 7 vs 8
Jan. 5 7:30 6 vs 8 5 vs7 2 vs 4 1 vs 3
Jan. 12 7:30 5 vs 4 1 vs 8 7 vs 3 2 vs 6
Jan. 19 7:30 3 vs 6 7 vs 2 1 vs 5 8 vs 4
Jan. 26 7:30 7 vs 1 4 vs 6 3 vs 8 5 vs 2
Feb. 2 7:30 2 vs 3 8 vs 5 4 vs 1 6 vs 7
Feb. 9 7:30 4 vs 7 6 vs 1 8 vs 2 3 vs 5
Feb. 16 7:30 1 vs 2 3 vs 4 5 vs 6 7 vs 8
PlayOff's
 
Thursday Evening Results
Date Nov.17 Nov.24 Dec. 1 Dec. 8 Dec.15 Dec.22 Dec.29 Jan. 5 Jan.12 Jan.19 Jan.26 Feb. 2 Feb. 9 Feb.16 Pts
Nick Hilton 2 0 2 2 * 2 1 0 2 2 2 2 * 1 18
Dave MacDougal 2 2 2 2 * 2 1 2 2 2 2 0 * 1 20
John Cameron 2 0 2 2 * 0 1 2 2 2 2 2 *   17
Steven Boyce 2 0 0 0 *   1 0 2 2 0 0 *   7
Jack Cann 0 2 0 0 * 2 2 2 0 0 0 2 * 0 10
Jenna Bishara 0 2 2 2 * 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 * 2 12
Gary Nickerson 0 0 0 0 *   2 0 0 0 0 2 * 2 6
Bishara's Garage 0 2 0 0 * 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 * 0

Playoffs   
PlayOff's
Date Time Ice 1 Ice 2 Ice 3 Ice 4
Feb. 23 7:30 B1 vs B4 A1 vs A4 A2 vsA3 B2 vs B3
Mar. 2 7:30 A1 vs A2 B1 vs B2 B3 vs B4 A3 vs A4
Mar. 9 7:30 B2 vs B4 B1 vs B3 A2 vs A4 A1 vs A3
Mar. 16 7:30 A1 vs A4 A2 vs A3 B1 vs B4 B2 vs B3
Mar. 23 7:30 B3 vs B4 A1 vs A2 B1 vs B2 A3 vs A4
Mar. 30 7:30 A1 vs A3 B2 vs B4 A2 vs A4 B1 vs B3
 
PlayOff Results
Date Feb. 23 Mar. 2 Mar. 9 Mar. 16 Mar. 23 Mar. 30   Pts
A1 Dave MacDougal 2 2 2 2   2   10
A2 Nick Hilton 2 0 2 2   2   8
A3 John Cameron 0 2 0 0 2 0   4
A4 Jenna Bishara 0 0 0 0 0 0   0
 
B1 Jack Cann 2 0 1 2 0 2   7
B2 Steven Boyce 0 2 1 2 2 2   9
B3 Gary Nickerson 2 2 1 0 2 0   7
B4 Bishara's Garage 0 0 1 0 0 0   1


 

 

 

 


Modify Website

© 2000 - 2017 powered by
Doteasy Web Hosting