Wednesday Night Sturling League
Stick Curling
2018-2019

 

Start time: 6:30

Wednesday Evening - Teams
Team 1 Team 2 Team 3 Team 4
       
Lisette Bourque Charles Bourque Mike Clough Gwen Stapleton
Angela Bishara Leslie Robinson Grant Trites Nanette Bourque
       
Team 5 Team 6 Team 7 Team 8
       
Dave MacDougal Enola Harris Glenn Bourque Pauline Bullerwell
Paul Doucet Karla Wilms Brian Saulnier Diane Mallinson
       
Team 9 Team 10 Team 11 Team 12
       
Lynn Doucette Shawn Christensen Jane Cameron Chuck Stapleton
Patti Simpson Pierre Doucet Dwayne Cameron Robert Gates
       
Team 13 Team 14 Team 15 Team 16
       
John Cameron      
Brian Nickerson      
       
 
Wednesday Evening Sturling League - Schedule
Date Time Ice 1 Ice 2 Ice 3 Ice 4
Nov. 14 6:30
7:30
8:30
2 vs 10
5 vs 9
1 vs 13
3 vs 9
6 vs 8
2 vs 12
4 vs 8
13 vs 12
3 vs 11
5 vs 7
1 vs 11
4 vs 10
Nov. 21 6:30
7:30
8:30
1 vs 12
5 vs 8
2 vs 9
2 vs 11
6 vs 7
3 vs 8
3 vs 10
1 vs 11
4 vs 7
4 vs 9
12 vs 10
5 vs 6
Nov. 28 6:30
7:30
8:30
1 vs 3
1 vs 5
11 vs 6
11 vs 8
10 vs 7
12 vs 5
12 vs 7
9 vs 8
13 vs 4
13 vs 6
2 vs 4
9 vs 10
Dec. 5 6:30
7:30
8:30
10 vs 3
13 vs 2
9 vs 4
9 vs 6
12 vs 3
8 vs 7
12 vs 1
7 vs 6
10 vs 5
11 vs 4
8 vs 5
11 vs 2
Dec. 12 6:30
7:30
8:30
10 vs 1
7 vs 2
6 vs 5
11 vs 13
8 vs 1
7 vs 4
5 vs 4
9 vs 13
8 vs 3
6 vs 3
10 vs 12
9 vs 2
Dec.19 6:30
7:30
8:30
5 vs 13
8 vs 12
4 vs 3
6 vs 12
9 vs 11
5 vs 2
7 vs 11
2 vs 3
6 vs 1
8 vs 10
4 vs 1
7 vs 13
Jan. 2 6:30
7:30
8:30
5 vs 9
6 vs 10
2 vs 1
6 vs 8
7 vs 9
3 vs 13
3 vs 11
1 vs 13
4 vs 12
4 vs 10
2 vs 12
5 vs 11
Jan. 9 6:30
7:30
8:30
 1 vs 9
4 vs 8
13 vs 12
2 vs 8
5 vs 7
1 vs 11
3 vs 7
12 vs 11
2 vs 10
4 vs 6
13 vs 10
3 vs 9
Jan. 16 6:30
7:30
8:30
10 vs 8
9 vs 7
11 vs 5
11 vs 7
3 vs 4
10 vs 6
12 vs 6
1 vs 8
2 vs 3
1 vs 9
2 vs 5
12 vs 4
Jan. 23 6:30
7:30
8:30
8 vs 6
11 vs 3
10 vs 2
1 vs 7
12 vs 2
8 vs 4
10 vs 4
7 vs 5
9 vs 3
9 vs 5
1 vs 6
11 vs 12
Jan. 30 6:30
7:30
8:30
1 vs 5
9 vs 12
6 vs 2
7 vs 3
1 vs 4
9 vs 10
6 vs 4
5 vs 3
8 vs 11
8 vs 2
10 vs 11
7 vs 12
 
Wednesday Evening Results
Date Nov.
21
Nov.
28
Dec.
5
Dec.
12
Dec.
19
Dec.
26
Jan.
2
Jan.
9
Jan.
16
Jan.
23
Jan.
30
    Pts
L.Bourque/A.Bishara 3 0 0     X               3
C.Bourque/L.Robinson 6 3 6     X               15
M.Clough/G.Trites 3 3 6     X               12
G.Stapleton/N.Bourque 0 0 3     X               3
D.MacDougal/P.Doucet 6 3 6     X               15
N.Harris/K.Wilhms 1 0 6     X               7
G.Bourque/B.Saulnier 5 3 3     X               11
P.Bullerwell/D.Mallinson 3 6 0     X               9
L.Doucette/P.Simpson 3 0 3     X               6
S.Christensen/P.Doucet 0 6 0     X               6
J.Cameron/D.Cameron 0 3 0     X               3
C.Stapleton/R.Gates 6 3 3     X               12
J.Cameron/B.Nickerson X 6 0     X               6
  36 36 36                      
 
Playoffs   
PlayOff's
Date Time Ice 1 Ice 2 Ice 3 Ice 4
Mar. 27 6:30
7:30
8:30
A1 VS A4
B2 VS B3
C1 VS C3
B1 VS B4
C2 VS C3
B1 VS B3
C1 VS C4
A2 VS A4
B2 VS B4
A2 VS A3
A1 VS A3
C2 VS C4
Apr. 3 6:30
7:30
8:30
B3 VS B4
C1 VS C2
END
C3 VS C4
A1 VS A2
OF
A3 VS A4
B1 VS B2
LEAGUE


CELEBRATION
 
PlayOff Results
Team Mar.
27
Mar.
27
Apr.
3
Apr.
3
    Pts  
A1                 
A2                 
A3                 
A4                 
A5                 
 
B1                 
B2                 
B3                 
B4                 
B5                 


 
 


Modify Website

© 2000 - 2018 powered by
Doteasy Web Hosting