Tuesday Night Mixed League
Hammer Time

2017-2018

  
Start time: 7:30

Tuesday Evening Mixed League - Teams
Team 1 Team 2 Team 3 Team 4
       
Mile East Production Team Cann    
**902-740-5251 **902-749-6607 **902-761-3152 *902-740-0362
**Rick Alwright Jack Cann John Cameron **Al Deviller
Candice Phibbs Ellen Burton Patti Simpson Cathy Tynski
Steven Boyce Darryl Clarke Rob Rhodenizer Mike Scott
Shannon Boyce Kylie Deviller Joyce Cottreau Dawn Saulnier
       
       
Team 5 Team 6 Team 7 Team 8
       
The Juniors A Few Rocks Short    
**902-740-3246 **902-740-0245    
Jenna Bishara **Aaron Sweeney    
Nick Doucette Pam Crowell    
Mikaela Rhodenizer Paul Doucette    
Ashton LeBlanc Melanie Lambert    
       
 
Tuesday Evening - Schedule
Date Time Ice 1 Ice 2 Ice 3 Ice 4
Jan. 30 7:30   1 vs 2 3 vs 4 5 vs 6
Feb. 6 7:30   4 vs 6 2 vs 3 1 vs 5
Feb. 13 7:30   1 vs 4 3 vs 5 2 vs 6
Feb. 20 7:30   5 vs 6 1 vs 3 2 vs 4
Feb. 27 7:30   1 vs 2 3 vs 6 4 vs 5
Mar. 6 7:30        
Mar. 13 7:30        
Mar. 20 7:30   3 vs 4 1 vs 6 2 vs 5
Mar. 27 7:30        
  PlayOff's
 
 
Tuesday Evening Results
Date Jan.30 Feb.6 Feb.13 Feb.20 Feb.27 Mar.6 Mar.13 Mar.20 Mar.27 Apr. 3 Apr.10 Apr.17 Apr.24 Pts
Mile East Production 0 0 0 0 2 X X 2 0         4
Jack Cann 2 0 2 2 0 X X 2 2         10
John Cameron 0 2 2 2 0 X X   0         6
Al Deviller 2 0 2 0 0 X X   0         4
Jenna Bishara 2 2 0 2 2 X X   2         10
Aaron Sweeney 0 2 0 0 2 X X 0 2         6
                             
                             

Playoffs   
PlayOff's
Date Time Ice 1 Ice 2 Ice 3 Ice 4
Apr. 3 7:30   A B C
Apr. 10 7:30   D E F
Apr. 17 7:30   G H I
Apr. 24 7:30 A1 vs A4        J               K                L       
           
           
  
Play Off's
Week 1   Week 2   Week 3   Week 4   Champs
1 Jack Cann                
                 
A             Jenna Bishara    
    ===============   ===============        
2 Jenna Bishara                
                 
                 
                 
    Jack Cann            
                 
            J    Jenna Bishara
                 
4 John Cameron   D    Jack Cann       Winner "A"
                 
B    Al Deviller            
                 
5 Al Deviller                
                 
                 
                 
3 Aaron Sweeney       G    Jenna Bishara    
                 
C    Mile East Production            
                 
6 Mile East Prod.                
                 
    E    Jenna Bishara        
                 
    Jenna Bishara            
                 
                 
                 
                 
    LB John Cameron            
                 
    F    John Cameron        
                 
    LC Aaron Sweeney   H    John Cameron    
                 
        LE Mile East Prod.        
                 
            K    Al Deviller
                 
        LD Al Deviller       Winner "B"
                 
        I    Al Deviller    
                 
        LF Aaron Sweeney        
                 
            LH Mile East Prod.    
                 
            L    Mile East Prod.
                 
            LI Aaron Sweeney   Winner "C"
                 


Modify Website

© 2000 - 2018 powered by
Doteasy Web Hosting