Monday Night Commercial League
Win, Draw or Drink! 
2016-2017

 

 
Start time: 7:20 pm

Monday Evening League
Team 1 Team 2 Team 3 Team 4
       
YRH Foundation Mile East Productions Ryan's Electrical Inturnists
**902-740-4407 **902-307-2250 **902-740-0149 **902-653-0477
**Mary Surette **Candice Phibbs **Rick Atkinson **Tracey Brake
Paulette Sweeney-Goodwin Pam Crowell Mike Ryan Brian Moses
Allison Archibald Alex Crowell Joe Jaquard Tom Muise
Kylie DeViller Jackie Normand Don Cain Euiseck Kim
Richard DeViller   Brian Sauliner  
    Ken Pothier  
       
Team 5 Team 6 Team 7 Team 8
       
Good But Not Great East Coast Sliders La shoppe a Carl Brooklyn Road Brawlers
**902-740-4024 **902-307-0917 **902-749-8709 **902-749-0615
**Nick Hilton Keri Thurber Glen Bourque Sandy Clarke
Shannon Corkum **Micheal Thurber **Charles Bourque L Clarke
Jennifer Gates Tammy Jacquard Dylan d'Entremont Darryl Clarke
Mark Gates Mitchell DeWare Jacob Bourque Wayne Simpson
       
 
Monday Evening - Schedule
Date Time Ice 1 Ice 2 Ice 3 Ice 4
Nov. 21 7:20 6 vs 8 5 vs7 2 vs 4 1 vs 3
Nov. 28 7:20 5 vs 4 1 vs 8 7 vs 3 2 vs 6
Dec. 5 7:20 3 vs 6 7 vs 2 1 vs 5 8 vs 4
Dec. 12 7:20 7 vs 1 4 vs 6 3 vs 8 5 vs 2
Dec. 19 7:20 2 vs 3 8 vs 5 4 vs 1 6 vs 7
Dec. 26 7:20 4 vs 7 6 vs 1 8 vs 2 3 vs 5
Jan. 2 7:20 1 vs 2 3 vs 4 5 vs 6 7 vs 8
Jan. 9 7:20 6 vs 8 5 vs7 2 vs 4 1 vs 3
Jan. 16 7:20 5 vs 4 1 vs 8 7 vs 3 2 vs 6
Jan. 23 7:20 3 vs 6 7 vs 2 1 vs 5 8 vs 4
Jan. 30 7:20 7 vs 1 4 vs 6 3 vs 8 5 vs 2
Feb. 6 7:20 2 vs 3 5 vs 8 4 vs 1 6 vs 7
Feb. 13 7:20 4 vs 7 1 vs 6 2 vs 8 3 vs 5
PlayOff's
  
Monday Evening Results
Date Nov. 21 Nov. 28 Dec. 5 Dec. 12 Dec. 19 Dec. 26 Jan. 2 Jan. 9 Jan. 16 Jan. 23 Jan. 30 Feb. 6 Feb. 13 Pts
YRH Foundation 0   2 2 0 X 2 0 0 2 0 2 * 10
Mile East Productions 0 0 0 0 0 X 0   2 0 2 0 * 4
Ryan's Electrical 2 2 2 2 2 X 2 2 2 2 2 2 * 22
Inturnists 2 2 2 2 2 X 0   0 0 2 0 * 12
Good But Not Great 2 0 0 2 2 X 2 2 2 0 0   * 12
East Coast Sliders 1 2 0 0 0 X 0 1 0 0 0 2 * 6
La shoppe a Carl 0 0 2 0 2 X 2 0 0 2 2 0 * 10
Brooklyn Road Brawlers 1   0 0 0 X 0 1 2 2 0   * 6
Playoffs   
PlayOff's
Date Time Ice 1 Ice 2 Ice 3 Ice 4
Feb. 20 7:20 B1 vs B4 A1 vs A4 A2 vsA3 B2 vs B3
Feb. 27 7:20 A1 vs A2 B1 vs B2 B3 vs B4 A3 vs A4
Mar. 6 7:20 B2 vs B4 B1 vs B3 A2 vs A4 A1 vs A3
Mar. 13 7:20 A1 vs A4 A2 vs A3 B1 vs B4 B2 vs B3
Mar. 20 7:20 B3 vs B4 A1 vs A2 B1 vs B2 A3 vs A4
Mar. 27 7:20 A1 vs A3 B2 vs B4 A2 vs A4 B1 vs B3
 
PlayOff Results
Date  Feb. 20 Feb. 27 Mar. 6 Mar. 13 Mar. 20 Mar. 27   Pts
A1 Ryan's Electrical 2 2 0 2 2 2   10
A2 Inturnists 2 0 2 0 0 0   4
A3 Good But Not Great 0 2 2 2 2 0   8
A4 YRH Foundation 0 0 0 0 0 2   2
 
B1 La shoppe a Carl 2 2 2 2 0 2   10
B2 East Coast Sliders 2 0 2 0 2 2   8
B3 Brooklyn Road Brawlers 0 2 0 2 2 0   6
B4 Mile East Productions 0 0 2 0 0 0   2


 


Modify Website

© 2000 - 2017 powered by
Doteasy Web Hosting